Anne Phillips
Last updated: Apr 29, 2014

Anne Phillips

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1851701940

Anne Phillips LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 753 North 35th Street Suite 309 in Seattle, WA 98103. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Esteem, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851701940. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 297-5929.

Conditions treated

Anne Phillips, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Anne Phillips.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 150 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Sandra Christine Seaman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 408 600 North 36th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Brittany Anne Casavant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9500 Roosevelt Way Northeast Suite 207 Seattle, 98115, WA
Liza Dinh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1307 North 45th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Kelly Pastori
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 218 600 North 36th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Jonas Batt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6306 Phinney Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Samantha Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1307 North 45th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Roberta Gillin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 213 2319 North 45th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Sheryl Anya Woestwin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 342 4649 Sunnyside Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Margaret Kelly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 109 2319 North 45th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Luke Matthew Sworts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1610 North 41st Street Seattle, 98103, WA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Anne Phillips?

Anne Phillips's office is located at 753 North 35th Street Suite 309 in Seattle, WA 98103.

Does Anne Phillips accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Anne Phillips accepts insurance.

What conditions does Anne Phillips treat?

Anne Phillips provides treatment for Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.